Vitrine Da Serra Chale Luxo
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Situated approximately a 10-minute ride from Prainha, the 1-bedroom Vitrine Da Serra Chale Luxo Lima Duarte villa entices guests with a hot tub, ensuring a more relaxing stay. Featuring garden views, this Lima Duarte chalet invites guests to visit the Ibitipoca State Park, located around 3 km away.
If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Macacos Waterfall nearly a 15-minute drive from the accommodation.
Espao Gastronomico Sol e Lua, serving a wide range of meals, is only 1.1 km away.
- Local attractions
- Ponte de Pedra3017 km
- Gruta do Monjolinho4330 km
- Serra do Ibitipoca2918 km
- Cave of Rabbits2863 km
- Lago dos Espelhos2376 km
- Conceicao de Ibitipoca Church498 km
- Cachoeira dos Macacos2988 km
- Lago Negro3115 km
- Macacos Waterfall2321 km
- Prainha3095 km
- Airports
- Aeroporto da Serrinha89 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Vitrine Da Serra Chale Luxo villa?
Guests of Vitrine Da Serra Chale Luxo villa can park their vehicle at a free private car park. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Vitrine Da Serra Chale Luxo villa?
Guests of Vitrine Da Serra Chale Luxo villa are expected to check in around 12:00 and check out not later than 14:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Vitrine Da Serra Chale Luxo villa?
Visitors of Vitrine Da Serra Chale Luxo villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Espao Gastronomico Sol e Lua (merely a 14-minute stroll away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at the chalet?
A fully-equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at the chalet. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to the villa?
You can stay at the villa with your pet. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Vitrine Da Serra Chale Luxo villa?
Guests staying at Vitrine Da Serra Chale Luxo villa can easily access Prainha and Cachoeira dos Macacos, located 3.1 km from the property and 3 km away respectively. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities at Vitrine Da Serra Chale Luxo villa for guests to use?
Guests at Vitrine Da Serra Chale Luxo villa can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a hot tub.